SC/APC Jack – Fiber Keystone w/Shutter

Dimensions: SIZE: 0.65”W x 0.64”H x 1.5”D

The Primex SC/APC Fiber Keystone Jack with Shutter offers easy connectivity for workstation cabling termination on single mode and multi-mode fiber cables.

Compatible with all standard wall plates and ideal for telecommunications applications such as FTTH, it includes a shutter which keeps the jack low-profile while protecting against dust.

 

Features

• Dust cover design can provide port protection.
• Compatible with most patch panels, surface mount boxes and faceplates.
• Shutter shields eye against exposure to light emittance.
• Low insertion loss.
• Low back reflection loss.
• Standards: UL 1863 Safety listed, UL 94V-O flammability standard, TIA-568-C.3

Models

125-0908 SC/APC Keystone w/shutter