Contact Us(877) 881-7875
x

SC/APC Jack – Fiber Keystone w/Shutter

Dimensions: SIZE: 0.65”W x 0.64”H x 1.5”D

The Primex SC/APC Fiber Keystone Jack with Shutter offers easy connectivity for workstation cabling termination on single mode and multi-mode fiber cables. Compatible with all standard wall plates and ideal for telecommunications applications such as FTTH, it includes a shutter which keeps the jack low-profile while protecting against dust.  

SC/APC Fiber Keystone Jack with Shutter

Cat5e Jacks – 90-180 UTP Keystones

Dimensions: SIZE: Fits standard wall plates

The Primex Cat5e 90° and 180° UTP keystone jacks fit in standard wall plates and provide easy high-speed data access. Available in either 90 and 180 degree configurations, these UTP keystones are UL-Listed and offer dual 568A/B wiring labels for easy installation. Pairing them with Primex wall plates in 1-4 port configurations offers versatile installation options. […]

Cat5e UTP Keystone

Cat6 Jacks – 90 – 180 UTP Keystones

Dimensions: SIZE: Fits standard wall plates

The Primex Cat6 90° and 180° UTP keystone jacks fit in standard wall plates and provide easy high-speed data access. Available in either 90 and 180 degree configurations, these UTP keystones are UL-Listed and offer dual 568A/B wiring labels for easy installation. Pairing them with Primex wall plates in 1-4 port configurations offers versatile installation options.  

Cat6 UTP Keystone

F-Connector Keystone

Dimensions: SIZE: Fits standard wall plates

The Primex F-Connector 3GHz Keystone jack fits in standard wall and surface mount plates and provides quick and easy coaxial connection. These keystones are UL-Listed and offer standard connectivity for CATV applications. Pairing them with Primex wall plates in 1-4 port configurations offers versatile installation options.  

F-Connector Keystone

3 Line Voice – RJ12 Keystone Jack

Dimensions: SIZE: Fits standard wall plates

The Primex 3 Line Voice RJ12 keystone jack fits in standard wall plates and provides easy telephone/fax/ alarm access. These UL-Listed keystones quickly and easily install in standard wall plates. Pairing them with Primex wall plates in 1-4 port configurations offers versatile installation options.  

RJ12 keystone jack